Real stories

Our Bright Future is working with 100,000 young people at 31 projects across the UK. Here are some of their stories:

Real stories photo credits 21021812
Real stories photo credits 210218
Real stories photo credits 2102182
Real stories photo credits 2102186
Real stories photo credits 2102187
Real stories photo credits 21021811
Real stories photo credits 2102188
Real stories photo credits 2102189
Real stories photo credits 21021810
Real stories photo credits 2102183
Real stories photo credits 2102185

Whilst the majority of the names and images are those of the case study themselves, some have the name changed or a generic project image to protect the identity of the young person.